Lakkanahalli, India Page

Other names: ಲಕ್ಕನಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಲಕ್ಕನಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.6539 Longitude 76.0454 Altitude (feet) 2683
Lat (DMS) 12° 39' 14N Long (DMS) 76° 2' 43E Altitude (meters) 817
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38391

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lakkanahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakkanahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakkanahalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muddanahalli (0.8 nm)
Akkalavadi (1.3 nm)
Mallenahalli (2.2 nm)
Bisalahalli (2.3 nm)
Bidarur (0.7 nm)
Kabbaligere (1.2 nm)
Dasanapura (1.6 nm)
Ankanathapura (2.0 nm)
Heggadihalli (2.0 nm)
Bettadahalli (2.3 nm)
Chikkahalli (1.2 nm)
Konapur (1.6 nm)
Hirihalli (1.7 nm)
Kerehosahalli (0.8 nm)
Konanur (1.0 nm)
Konanur (1.4 nm)
Konanur (1.5 nm)
Vadivanadahosahalli (1.8 nm)
Ullenahalli (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 41 nm E 120
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 52 nm S 213 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 70 nm W 285 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 91 nm S 183 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 94 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Akkalavadi
7.0 nm N Arkalgud
9.9 nm W Honnamana Kere
10.8 nm W Sulimalthe
11.7 nm NW Hulkund
11.9 nm S Kushalanagar
11.9 nm S Pushpagiri (mountain)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:20:19 2016