Lakshmipura, India Page

Other names: Lakshmīpura,ಲಕ್ಷ್ಮೀಪುರ,ಲಕ್ಷ್ಮೀಪುರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.2744 Longitude 76.6489 Altitude (feet) 1955
Lat (DMS) 14° 16' 28N Long (DMS) 76° 38' 56E Altitude (meters) 595
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35417

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lakshmipura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakshmipura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakshmipura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Somagudda (1.5 nm)
Kannenahalli (2.3 nm)
Kurudahalli (3.4 nm)
Bedarahatti (2.4 nm)
Challakere (2.6 nm)
Tangenahalli (2.8 nm)
Chitranahatti (3.0 nm)
Katammanahatti (3.0 nm)
Gorlakatte (3.5 nm)
Siddapura (1.2 nm)
Nagarangere (1.6 nm)
Upparahatti (2.5 nm)
Kenchamanhalli (2.6 nm)
Jangamarahalli (2.6 nm)
Raddihalli (3.3 nm)
Gopanahalli (3.7 nm)
Hotteppanahalli (1.2 nm)
Kammatamarikunte (2.4 nm)
Mummadisagar (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 52 nm W 287
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 54 nm N 359
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 89 nm S 136 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 111 nm W 305 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Challakere
2.7 nm N Bedarahatti
3.9 nm NE Bommasamudra
14.7 nm W Chitradurga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:25:15 2016