Lingadahalli, India Page

Other names: ಲಿಂಗದಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಲಿಂಗದಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.4555 Longitude 75.9857 Altitude (feet) 1988
Lat (DMS) 14° 27' 20N Long (DMS) 75° 59' 9E Altitude (meters) 605
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 155743

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lingadahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingadahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingadahalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Avaragere (2.3 nm)
Basapura (2.6 nm)
Chikkanhalli (2.7 nm)
Gollarahatti (0.6 nm)
Basavanahalu (1.2 nm)
Rampura (1.7 nm)
Nagarakatte (1.9 nm)
Mallakkanahalli (2.6 nm)
Kadajji (2.9 nm)
Boragondanahalli (1.2 nm)
Aigur (1.2 nm)
Hebbal Giriyapura (1.8 nm)
Nilavvanahalli (2.4 nm)
Tanda (2.6 nm)
Agasanakatte (2.8 nm)
Vaddinahalli (1.8 nm)
Kalapanahalli (2.1 nm)
Honnur (2.3 nm)
Gollarahatti (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 12 nm W 292
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 55 nm N 14
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 75 nm N 316 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 110 nm S 215 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 115 nm N 316 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW S. S. Institute of Medical Sciences
3.1 nm SE Agasanakatte
3.9 nm W Davangere railway station
4.0 nm W University B.D.T College of Engineering
4.8 nm W Bapuji Institute of Engineering & Technology
4.8 nm W G M Institute of Technology
5.6 nm W Kundavada Kere


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:34:31 2016