Lingadahalli, India Page

Other names: ಲಿಂಗದಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಲಿಂಗದಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.3595 Longitude 76.0233 Altitude (feet) 2637
Lat (DMS) 13° 21' 34N Long (DMS) 76° 1' 24E Altitude (meters) 803
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26234

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lingadahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingadahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingadahalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gollarahatti (0.5 nm)
Holalakere (0.7 nm)
Mellagannahalli (1.3 nm)
Biranahalli (0.5 nm)
Timmanahalli (0.7 nm)
Thippanahalli (1.8 nm)
Chattanahalli (2.1 nm)
Virappanahalli (2.3 nm)
Nidigatta (2.7 nm)
Guddenahalli (1.1 nm)
Kamenahalli (1.5 nm)
Sukaligarahatti (1.9 nm)
Kallahalli (2.0 nm)
Timmanahalli (2.5 nm)
Nerlige (2.6 nm)
Sukaligarahatti (0.7 nm)
Siddapura (1.0 nm)
Bidare (1.5 nm)
Layalapura (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 71 nm N 349
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 70 nm W 250 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 73 nm S 149
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 90 nm S 197 Gulf Air
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 98 nm E 95 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N Ballekere
8.5 nm N Mysore (region)
8.9 nm S Hoysaleswara Temple
9.5 nm E Chaluvanahalli
11.3 nm E Bendekere
11.7 nm N Kaduru
13.3 nm W Adichunchanagiri Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:22:56 2016