Lingadahalli, India Page

Other names: ಲಿಂಗದಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಲಿಂಗದಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.2052 Longitude 75.0761 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 14° 12' 19N Long (DMS) 75° 4' 34E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31733

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lingadahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingadahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingadahalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marasa (0.7 nm)
Bhimaneri (1.4 nm)
Sulakodu (1.5 nm)
Handigodu (2.0 nm)
Eli (2.1 nm)
Suranagadde (2.3 nm)
Madasur (0.8 nm)
Amachi (1.3 nm)
Paduvagodu (1.5 nm)
Mitlikoppa (1.6 nm)
Upalli (1.6 nm)
Mundigesara (1.7 nm)
Tudekoppa (1.2 nm)
Manvallikoppa (1.7 nm)
Marur (1.8 nm)
Kerodi (0.4 nm)
Kavathi (1.1 nm)
Nadakalse (1.4 nm)
Vadnela (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 45 nm E 64
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 50 nm W 301
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 69 nm N 0 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 75 nm S 188 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 100 nm W 314 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW Pragati school
8.8 nm NE Kulavalli
10.6 nm N Soraba
10.8 nm N Yelasi
11.7 nm NW Akkunji
11.7 nm W Honnemaradu
14.3 nm NW Aigod


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:04:59 2016