Lingapura, India Page

Other names: Lingāpura,ಲಿಂಗಾಪುರ,ಲಿಂಗಾಪುರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.4595 Longitude 77.3130 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 27' 34N Long (DMS) 77° 18' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33551

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lingapura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingapura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Melehalli (1.1 nm)
Padathappanpalya (1.2 nm)
Virapura (1.3 nm)
Hoshalli (1.3 nm)
Madhya (0.8 nm)
Gidobanhalli (1.1 nm)
Bhaktarhalli (1.3 nm)
Kambadhalli (1.4 nm)
Lakkanpalya (0.5 nm)
Bandrehalli (0.7 nm)
Mavattur (1.2 nm)
Nagarhalli (1.3 nm)
Mansandra (0.6 nm)
Chanvaderhalli (0.7 nm)
Kallaganhalli (0.8 nm)
Kurubarpalya (1.4 nm)
Shirgondanhalli (1.4 nm)
Puttasandra (1.4 nm)
Shinglikpur (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 25 nm S 138
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 27 nm E 124 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 28 nm S 144
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 105 nm E 53 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NE Akkajihalli
5.4 nm NW Nelamangala
6.1 nm NW Koratagere
9.2 nm W Gattahalli
10.5 nm NW Sri Siddhartha Institute of Technology
10.5 nm NW Sri Siddhartha Institute of Management Studies
10.8 nm SE Kavalgeri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:23:02 2016