Lingapura, India Page

Other names: ಲಿಂಗಾಪುರ,ಲಿಂಗಾಪುರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0225 Longitude 77.9553 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 1' 21N Long (DMS) 77° 57' 19E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lingapura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingapura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harohalli (1.0 nm)
Nachavahalli (1.1 nm)
Nanjandpura (1.5 nm)
Madivala (1.6 nm)
Chokkondahalli (1.6 nm)
Maliappanhalli (1.1 nm)
Yamsonnenhalli (1.2 nm)
Abbihalli (1.6 nm)
Kanavihalli (1.7 nm)
Kondrahalli (1.9 nm)
Chavenhalli (0.5 nm)
Dod-Kadatur (1.0 nm)
Chik-Kadatur (1.3 nm)
Chik-Shivara (1.5 nm)
Oblapur (1.5 nm)
Dod-Shivara (1.9 nm)
Guddanhalli (1.3 nm)
Malur (1.5 nm)
Kodur (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBG Medium BANGALORE Bangalore 17 nm W 255
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 17 nm W 305 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 21 nm W 278
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 101 nm N 28 TruJet
FR42244 Closed Ulundurpet Airstrip 113 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Malur
1.7 nm N Abbihalli
4.9 nm S Rampura malur
8.3 nm NW Shivanapur
8.5 nm W Dandupalya
10.9 nm SE Kanchala
11.1 nm NE Antara Gange


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:19:51 2016