Lingi, India Page

Other names: ಲಿಂಗಿ,ಲಿಂಗಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.3533 Longitude 77.3550 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 18° 21' 12N Long (DMS) 77° 21' 18E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24802

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lingi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhandarkumta (1.8 nm)
Kherda Buzurg (2.1 nm)
Kurburwadi (3.1 nm)
Doparwadi (3.1 nm)
Sawargaon (1.6 nm)
Sitalcha Tanda (2.0 nm)
Tanda (2.0 nm)
Hokarna (2.6 nm)
Wadipadi Tanda (3.3 nm)
Katgaon (3.9 nm)
Bonti (1.5 nm)
Ramsinghnayak Tanda (1.7 nm)
Vajhar (2.8 nm)
Hangarga Buzurg (3.1 nm)
Shilvani (3.2 nm)
Hulyal Tanda (2.2 nm)
Kabirwadi (2.3 nm)
Hulyal (3.4 nm)
Malegaon Tanda (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 27 nm S 164
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 49 nm N 357
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 91 nm S 137 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Aurad
10.7 nm E Malegaon
14.9 nm E Jukkal
16.4 nm W Deoni Taluka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:22:48 2016