Lokadolalu, India Page

Other names: ಲೋಕದೊಳಲು,ಲೋಕದೊಳಲು

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.9909 Longitude 76.2053 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 59' 27N Long (DMS) 76° 12' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25106

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lokadolalu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lokadolalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lokadolalu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bommanakatte (0.8 nm)
Idehalli (1.4 nm)
Gunderi (1.8 nm)
Kamasamudra (3.2 nm)
Amanahalu (3.5 nm)
Siddapura (3.6 nm)
Hunusekatte (2.1 nm)
Kudinirkatte (3.0 nm)
Holalkere (3.3 nm)
Malasinganahalli (2.8 nm)
Duggavara (3.3 nm)
Sirappanahalli (3.5 nm)
Tirumalapura (0.9 nm)
Dodderikatte (1.1 nm)
Santenahalli (1.5 nm)
Avinahatti (1.6 nm)
Visvanatanahalli (1.7 nm)
Uganikatte (3.5 nm)
Vadderhatti (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 40 nm N 323
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 75 nm N 19
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 98 nm W 231 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 99 nm E 118 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 104 nm N 321 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Holalkere
3.9 nm NE Talya
4.5 nm S Kabbala, Karnataka
7.0 nm N Amalapura
7.5 nm W Talikatte
7.5 nm W Malladihalli
7.8 nm SE Banasihalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:25:30 2016