Settihalli, India Page

Other names: Settīhalli,ಶೆಟ್ಟಿಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಶೆಟ್ಟಿಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.5177 Longitude 76.5288 Altitude (feet) 2575
Lat (DMS) 12° 31' 4N Long (DMS) 76° 31' 44E Altitude (meters) 784
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33184

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Settihalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Settihalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Settihalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ballenahalli (0.8 nm)
Machagonahalli (0.8 nm)
Murakanahalli (1.3 nm)
Mattikere (2.1 nm)
Mudigere (2.2 nm)
Bommalapura (1.0 nm)
Dodda Gadiganahalli (1.4 nm)
Chokkanahalli (1.6 nm)
Muddanahallikoppal (1.8 nm)
Attuppekoppal (2.2 nm)
Attuppe (2.5 nm)
Dinka (1.1 nm)
Mudanahalli (1.9 nm)
Sayappanahalli (0.8 nm)
Sundahalli (1.1 nm)
Kabalagerepura (1.9 nm)
Bindahalli (2.0 nm)
Malligere (2.1 nm)
Bindahalli (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 14 nm S 150
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 67 nm W 238 Gulf Air
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 70 nm E 61
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 80 nm E 59 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 89 nm S 202 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW Hemavati River
6.2 nm SE Brindavan Gardens
7.9 nm SW Lakshmana Tirtha
8.4 nm N Lakshminarayana Temple, Hosaholalu
8.3 nm E Pandavapura
8.6 nm E Kennalu
8.8 nm N Krishnarajpet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:17:05 2016