Shirtadi, India Page

Other names: Shirtādi,Śirtāḍi,ಶಿರ್ತಾಡಿ,Śirtāḍi,ಶಿರ್ತಾಡಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0823 Longitude 75.0865 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 13° 4' 56N Long (DMS) 75° 5' 11E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21848

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shirtadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirtadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirtadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hemja
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porat (1.4 nm)
Mudakonaje (1.5 nm)
Hemolpari (1.8 nm)
Kodumbe (2.0 nm)
Hegaremani (1.2 nm)
Volari (1.6 nm)
Valapadi (1.7 nm)
Belurke (1.9 nm)
Mantradi (1.8 nm)
Mudainade (1.9 nm)
Angadibettu (2.0 nm)
Khel (2.0 nm)
Shirtadi (0.5 nm)
Pakalepade (0.5 nm)
Kashipatna (1.5 nm)
Badakodi (1.7 nm)
Kerodi (1.9 nm)
Badakodi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 13 nm W 237 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 74 nm S 158 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 96 nm N 25
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 103 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE St. Antony Church, Naravi
5.9 nm S St. Patrick Church, Siddakatte
6.0 nm E Kudige
6.2 nm W Hospet Church
7.3 nm W Mangalore Institute of Technology & Engineering
8.2 nm SW Yedapadavu
9.0 nm NW Jaycees English Medium School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:21:35 2016