Sigehalli, India Page

Other names: Sīgehalli,ಶೀಗೆಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಶೀಗೆಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.6325 Longitude 74.7419 Altitude (feet) 1722
Lat (DMS) 14° 37' 57N Long (DMS) 74° 44' 31E Altitude (meters) 524
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14868

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sigehalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sigehalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sigehalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jaglemane (0.8 nm)
Kadbal (1.0 nm)
Chattemane (1.3 nm)
Shivalli (1.6 nm)
Handimane (1.7 nm)
Panchling (1.9 nm)
Aladmane (0.9 nm)
Modur (1.4 nm)
Vonikeri (1.9 nm)
Voniker (2.0 nm)
Salkani (2.0 nm)
Kalve (1.3 nm)
Kadgod (1.6 nm)
Gejinmane (0.8 nm)
Shigehalli (0.8 nm)
Onikayi (1.3 nm)
Bailkoppa (1.6 nm)
Heggar (1.8 nm)
Hegdekatte (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 23 nm W 272
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 48 nm N 24 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 60 nm E 95
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 69 nm W 310 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 73 nm N 354 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E Kalkūni, Latvia
6.3 nm E Sirsi, Karnataka
6.5 nm NE Sahasralinga
7.4 nm S Halligeri
7.4 nm SE Arsikeri
10.2 nm E Achanalli
10.5 nm NE Adnalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:36:27 2016