Jaijor, India Page

Other names: jaijar

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.0950 Longitude 84.2647 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 26° 5' 42N Long (DMS) 84° 15' 53E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 116071

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jaijor Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaijor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaijor Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiae (1.1 nm)
Doaen (1.3 nm)
Chitaur (0.6 nm)
Masudaha (1.0 nm)
Bhaurajpur (1.0 nm)
Gaura (1.1 nm)
Parari Lachchhi Ram (1.3 nm)
Chak Daula (0.9 nm)
Fatehpur (1.1 nm)
Dilawarpur (1.1 nm)
Chak Sultanpur (1.2 nm)
Firozpur (1.4 nm)
Sultanpur (1.4 nm)
Pandapali (0.5 nm)
Pareji (1.0 nm)
Ungo (1.1 nm)
Kusahra (1.1 nm)
Abhimanwan (1.4 nm)
Haibatpur (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47722 Small Kushinagar Airport 44 nm N 334
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 45 nm E 132
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 53 nm E 124 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 58 nm W 311 Air India Regional
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 74 nm N 30 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Basantpur, Siwan (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
7.0 nm NW Kanaila
8.5 nm N Ziradei
8.8 nm N Bhada Kalan
9.1 nm NE Siwan, Bihar
9.6 nm NE Siwan district
10.2 nm NW Mairwa (Vidhan Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:38:42 2016