San Martino, Italy Page

Other names: (Comune) Val Masino,(Comune) Val Masino

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 46.2333 Longitude 9.6167 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 46° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 328

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

San Martino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Martino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Martino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagni del Masino (1.2 nm)
Laret (5.1 nm)
Stampa (6.3 nm)
Borgonovo (6.9 nm)
Coltura (6.8 nm)
Cataeggio (1.2 nm)
Cevo (3.0 nm)
Masino (4.1 nm)
Buglio in Monte (3.6 nm)
Desco (5.0 nm)
Ardenno (5.0 nm)
Dazio (5.0 nm)
Poira di Dentro (4.9 nm)
Prato Gudo (5.4 nm)
Campo (6.2 nm)
Selvetta (5.7 nm)
Mello (5.7 nm)
Poira di Fuori (5.3 nm)
Morbegno (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45131 Small Campo di Volo Samolaco 7 nm W 270
LILO Small Sondrio Caiolo Airport Caiolo 8 nm E 122
LILS Heli Clusone Heliport Clusone 25 nm S 145
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 33 nm S 173 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LSZA LUG Medium LUGANO Agno 32 nm W 245 Austrian Airlines, Darwin Airline, Silver Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N List of mountains of Switzerland above 3000 m
3.3 nm N List of mountains of Graubünden
3.8 nm N List of mountains of Switzerland
3.8 nm N List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
3.8 nm N List of mountains of Italy
3.0 nm SW List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
2.9 nm W Pizzo Ligoncio


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:36:32 2016