Minehama-hataya, Japan Page

Other names: 峰浜畑谷

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2832 Longitude 140.0569 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 140° 3' 25E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11309

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Minehama-hataya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minehama-hataya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minehama-hataya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minehama-koyano (0.9 nm)
Sakagata (1.0 nm)
Minehama-numata (1.3 nm)
Iwako (2.2 nm)
Minehama-menagata (2.2 nm)
Osawa (0.9 nm)
Minehama-hanawa (1.2 nm)
Oshida (1.8 nm)
Minehama-ishikawa (2.0 nm)
Minehama-sakagata (0.7 nm)
Hihata (1.1 nm)
Minehama-kotehagi (1.1 nm)
Sotoaramaki (1.5 nm)
Minehama-uchiaramaki (1.5 nm)
Takou (1.8 nm)
Shinonome-kaitaku (2.5 nm)
Suda (2.4 nm)
Ushikubito (2.9 nm)
Ishimoridai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 15 nm E 110 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 40 nm S 169 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 39 nm E 46 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 71 nm S 135 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 64 nm E 66 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Sawame Station
1.2 nm SW Torigata Station
2.0 nm SW Kita-Noshiro Station
2.3 nm NW Hachimori, Akita
3.1 nm N Higashi-Hachimori Station
3.5 nm S Mukai-Noshiro Station
4.7 nm S Noshiro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:32 2016