Minehama-sakagata, Japan Page

Other names: 峰浜坂形

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2735 Longitude 140.0468 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 25N Long (DMS) 140° 2' 48E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12705

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Minehama-sakagata Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minehama-sakagata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minehama-sakagata Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakagata (0.3 nm)
Minehama-numata (0.8 nm)
Minehama-hataya (0.7 nm)
Minehama-koyano (1.0 nm)
Minehama-menagata (2.6 nm)
Iwako (2.9 nm)
Hihata (0.9 nm)
Minehama-kotehagi (1.1 nm)
Osawa (1.3 nm)
Sotoaramaki (1.4 nm)
Minehama-uchiaramaki (1.5 nm)
Minehama-hanawa (1.9 nm)
Oshida (2.5 nm)
Minehama-ishikawa (2.3 nm)
Takou (1.0 nm)
Suda (1.6 nm)
Shinonome-kaitaku (2.0 nm)
Ueno (2.8 nm)
Ishimoridai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 15 nm E 108 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 40 nm S 168 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 40 nm E 46 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 71 nm E 135 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 65 nm E 66 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Torigata Station
1.3 nm SW Kita-Noshiro Station
1.4 nm N Sawame Station
2.7 nm N Hachimori, Akita
2.9 nm S Mukai-Noshiro Station
3.6 nm N Higashi-Hachimori Station
3.7 nm SW Yoneshiro River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:05:02 2016