Okinakano, Japan Page

Other names: おきなかの,沖中野,オキナカノ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7909 Longitude 140.3960 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 27N Long (DMS) 140° 23' 46E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33169

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Okinakano Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okinakano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okinakano Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yoda (0.3 nm)
Moritacho-kamiaino (0.5 nm)
Tomioka (0.8 nm)
Kashiwa-hirosu (0.2 nm)
Hiroyachi (0.5 nm)
Matsubara (1.0 nm)
Kamimachi (0.9 nm)
Kashiwa-tamamizu (1.2 nm)
Hasunuma (1.3 nm)
Ubashima (0.4 nm)
Fukushima (0.5 nm)
Kinda (0.6 nm)
Shimomachi (0.7 nm)
Tsuruno (0.8 nm)
Kamihadachi (1.0 nm)
Kashiwa-kamikokawa (1.0 nm)
Sasaki (0.4 nm)
Konakano (0.7 nm)
Kashiwa-kuwanokita (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm E 104 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 35 nm S 181 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm E 51
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 44 nm E 96 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 61 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Kizukuri Station
1.5 nm W Nakata Station
2.5 nm NE Tachineputa Museum
2.7 nm SE Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
2.6 nm NE Goshogawara Station
2.6 nm W Mutsu-Morita Station
3.2 nm NE Togawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:50 2016