Okizentsu, Japan Page

Other names: おきぜんつ,オキゼンツ,沖善津

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8662 Longitude 140.3736 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 40° 51' 58N Long (DMS) 140° 22' 25E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17293

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Okizentsu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okizentsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okizentsu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Inagakicho-chitose (0.6 nm) Katari (0.6 nm)
Saika (0.7 nm)
Inagakicho-numadate (1.0 nm)
Midorikawa (1.3 nm)
Inagakicho-yoshide (0.4 nm)
Dezaki (0.7 nm)
Inagakicho-numazaki (1.0 nm)
Ashibeoka (1.0 nm)
Idenosato (1.1 nm)
Kaminoda (1.1 nm)
Hagita (0.6 nm)
Ishidate (0.7 nm)
Kizukuri-yoshizumi (0.8 nm)
Yuhioka (0.9 nm)
Kizukuri-kanedate (1.0 nm)
Kengo (1.1 nm)
Ikuta (1.4 nm)
Kizukuri-hayashi (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 16 nm E 118 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 40 nm S 180 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm E 57
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 46 nm E 101 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 57 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.9 nm S Kizukuri Station
4.7 nm S Nakata Station
4.6 nm SE Tachineputa Museum
4.3 nm NE Osamu Dazai Memorial Museum
4.5 nm NE Ashino-Kōen Station
5.3 nm S Mutsu-Morita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:34 2016