Orito, Japan Page

Other names: オリト,折戸,おりと

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 41.5287 Longitude 140.9397 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 41° 31' 43N Long (DMS) 140° 56' 23E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4688

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Orito Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orito Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uchiyama Makino (0.6 nm)
Hiyamizu (1.0 nm)
Nakayama (1.1 nm)
Omataira (1.2 nm)
Hebiuramichi (1.2 nm)
Oinocho (1.2 nm)
Oma (1.3 nm)
Shitatemichi (1.4 nm)
Wariishi (1.4 nm)
Hosoma (1.6 nm)
Netanai (1.7 nm)
Furukamaya (1.5 nm)
Futatsuishi (1.8 nm)
Ishigami (1.7 nm)
Akahira (1.9 nm)
Kookoppe (1.9 nm)
Hebiura (2.1 nm)
Mukaimachi (2.2 nm)
Sawanokuro (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 15 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 19 nm S 153
FR3602 Small SHIKABE 31 nm N 348
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 48 nm S 193 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 53 nm S 158 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W List of northernmost items
1.6 nm NW Shimokita Peninsula
1.7 nm SW Nuclear power in Japan
1.7 nm SW List of nuclear power stations
1.7 nm SW List of power stations in Japan
3.8 nm SE 141st meridian east
4.4 nm SW HVDC Hokkaido–Honshu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:15 2016