Tozaki, Japan Page

Other names: トザキ,戸崎,とざき

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8134 Longitude 140.8097 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 48N Long (DMS) 140° 48' 35E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67905

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tozaki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tozaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tozaki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiyugaoka (0.5 nm)
Nijigaoka (0.7 nm)
Hamadate (0.9 nm)
Koyanagi (0.9 nm)
Okatsukurimichi (1.2 nm)
Kuwabara (0.4 nm)
Keyaki (0.7 nm)
Ushiroyachi (0.8 nm)
Hamanasu (0.8 nm)
Yadamae (1.1 nm)
Tairashinden (1.1 nm)
Motoizumi (1.2 nm)
Yaeda (1.2 nm)
Suwanosawa (1.1 nm)
Yasaku (1.4 nm)
Akasaka (0.7 nm)
Toyama (0.7 nm)
Hotarusawa (1.2 nm)
Tsukimino (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 7 nm W 228 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 29 nm N 30
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 26 nm E 104 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 33 nm E 117
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 42 nm S 208 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Seiryū-ji
0.6 nm NW Koyanagi Station (Aomori)
0.9 nm W Aomori University of Health and Welfare
1.2 nm N Yadamae Station
1.3 nm W Higashi-Aomori Station
2.0 nm N Nonai Station
1.7 nm NW Aomori Stadium
1.9 nm W Tsutsui Station (Aomori)
2.2 nm SW Aomori Junior College
2.3 nm NE Aoi-mori Arena
2.3 nm SW Aomori University
1.9 nm W Aomori High School
2.3 nm W Munakata Shiko Memorial Museum of Art
2.7 nm SW Aomori Chuo Junior College
2.8 nm SW Aomori Chuo Gakuin University
2.8 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
2.9 nm W Aomori Prefectural Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:37 2016