Tsurubami, Japan Page

Other names: つるばみ,鶴喰,ツルバミ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5923 Longitude 141.2972 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 32N Long (DMS) 141° 17' 50E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16369

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tsurubami Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurubami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurubami Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanagimachi (0.3 nm)
Hadachi (0.7 nm)
Minowa (0.8 nm)
Terayama (1.2 nm)
Muikamachi (1.2 nm)
Kitamimachi (1.4 nm)
Owada (1.4 nm)
Kawara-shinden (0.6 nm)
Orimo-shinden (0.9 nm)
Orimo (1.2 nm)
Takadate (1.3 nm)
Takayashiki (0.9 nm)
Inuotose (1.5 nm)
Kamiyoshida (1.4 nm)
Kodaira (0.4 nm)
Maeyama (0.5 nm)
Izumida (1.5 nm)
Wadayama (1.6 nm)
Barakubo (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 7 nm N 25 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 8 nm E 105
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 28 nm W 287 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm N 349
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 48 nm W 240 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.8 nm N Furusato Station
3.1 nm N Shichihyaku Station
3.0 nm NW Sannōkō-mae Station
3.2 nm N Yanagisawa Station
3.1 nm NW Takashizu Station
3.5 nm NW Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:49 2016