Tsurubami, Japan Page

Other names: 鶴蝮,つるばみ,ツルバミ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.9633 Longitude 140.6564 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 40° 57' 48N Long (DMS) 140° 39' 23E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2851

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tsurubami Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurubami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurubami Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kawase
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Odateno (0.7 nm) Amidagawa (0.4 nm)
Shiokoshi (0.8 nm)
Yomogita (1.0 nm)
Miyamoto (1.3 nm)
Gosawa (1.6 nm)
Seheji (2.3 nm)
Yamada (2.5 nm)
Taura (2.6 nm)
Nagashina (0.2 nm)
Urata (0.4 nm)
Namigaeshi (0.6 nm)
Nakasawa (0.7 nm)
Ikeda (0.8 nm)
Shitobashi (1.2 nm)
Ushirogata (1.5 nm)
Rokumaibashi (2.0 nm)
Kobashi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm S 173 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 26 nm E 52
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 35 nm E 115 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 48 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 48 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Yomogita Station
0.8 nm S Nakasawa Station
1.5 nm N Gōsawa Station
1.9 nm S Ushirogata Station
2.7 nm N Seheji Station
2.8 nm S Hidariseki Station
3.7 nm S Okunai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:41 2016