Tsurumisato, Japan Page

Other names: 鶴見里,ツルミサト,つるみさと

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8895 Longitude 140.3999 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 40° 53' 22N Long (DMS) 140° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16422

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tsurumisato Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurumisato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurumisato Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Inagakicho-fukutomi (0.4 nm)
Inagakicho-numadate (0.9 nm)
Midorikawa (0.8 nm)
Nakahadachi (0.7 nm)
Maemura (1.3 nm)
Shigeyachi (1.3 nm)
Inagakicho-shigeta (1.5 nm)
Hosonuma (0.4 nm)
Nosui (0.5 nm)
Inagakicho-hozumi (0.7 nm)
Kacho (1.1 nm)
Rakuta (0.3 nm)
Motomasu (0.5 nm)
Noda (0.7 nm)
Inagakicho-toyokawa (0.7 nm)
Inagakicho-numazaki (1.0 nm)
Kaminoda (1.1 nm)
Shimomogawa (1.4 nm)
Ashibeoka (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 16 nm E 125 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm S 181 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm E 57
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 56 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 45 nm E 103 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Ashino-Kōen Station
2.6 nm E Osamu Dazai Memorial Museum
3.0 nm NE Kawakura Station
2.8 nm W Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.8 nm E Kanagi Station
3.5 nm NE Ōzawanai Station
3.0 nm NE Ashino Chishōgun Prefectural Natural Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:39 2016