Emi-yoshiura, Japan Page

Other names: えみよしうら,エミヨシウラ,江見吉浦

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.0590 Longitude 140.0722 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 35° 3' 32N Long (DMS) 140° 4' 20E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11764

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Emi-yoshiura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Emi-yoshiura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Emi-yoshiura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Emi-aoki (0.4 nm)
Higashiemi (0.6 nm)
Nishiemi (0.8 nm)
Emi-higashimakado (1.0 nm)
Magarimatsu (1.3 nm)
Emi-nishimakado (1.4 nm)
Emi-utono (1.6 nm)
Okuyatsu (1.7 nm)
Yokone (0.7 nm)
Yamai (0.9 nm)
Amatsura (1.0 nm)
Nishiyama (1.2 nm)
Ishihara (1.7 nm)
Furubo (1.7 nm)
Miya (1.8 nm)
Koshizuka (1.8 nm)
Futomi (1.8 nm)
Emi-tayuzaki (0.5 nm)
Futomi-hama (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 12 nm W 250
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 21 nm N 338
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 23 nm W 305
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 32 nm N 334 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 38 nm W 244 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Emi Station
1.8 nm NE Futomi Station
1.9 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
2.3 nm NE Issei Suda
2.8 nm W Wadaura Station
3.3 nm NE Awa-Kamogawa Station
4.0 nm NE Kyōnin-ji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:02 2016