Ezukikami, Japan Page

Other names: えづきかみ,江月上,エヅキカミ

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.1315 Longitude 139.8660 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 53N Long (DMS) 139° 51' 58E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17378

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ezukikami Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ezukikami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ezukikami Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ezuki (0.4 nm)
Ezukishimo (0.6 nm)
Okatabira (0.7 nm)
Okatabira-kami (0.9 nm)
Bokeyatsu (0.8 nm)
Kobota (1.0 nm)
Hongokami (1.1 nm)
Hinabatake (0.8 nm)
Dogoshi (0.8 nm)
Midoshita (1.1 nm)
Kamisakuma (1.1 nm)
Akabushi (0.5 nm)
Nakasakuma (0.6 nm)
Nakaobara (0.8 nm)
Yatsu (0.7 nm)
Tsukahara (0.8 nm)
Bekko (0.9 nm)
Hara (1.0 nm)
Kide (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 8 nm S 191
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 13 nm N 316
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 25 nm N 350 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 32 nm W 230 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 36 nm N 333 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Hota Station (Chiba)
1.8 nm SW Awa District, Chiba
1.8 nm SW List of mines in Japan
1.9 nm SW Awa-Katsuyama Station
2.1 nm NW Mount Nokogiri (Chiba)
2.2 nm NW List of the highest statues
2.2 nm NW Nihon-ji
2.2 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
2.5 nm S Iwai Station
2.4 nm NW Nokogiriyama Ropeway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:44 2016