Heguri, Japan Page

Other names: ヘグリ,平群,へぐり

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.1035 Longitude 139.9168 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 13N Long (DMS) 139° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12104

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heguri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heguri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heguri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tenjingo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yatsu (0.4 nm)
Kawakami (0.6 nm)
Makado (0.7 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.2 nm)
Okune (1.2 nm)
Okuyama (1.3 nm)
Naidai (1.3 nm)
Osaki (0.4 nm)
Hegurinaka (0.4 nm)
Sekizawa (0.5 nm)
Sawamuko (0.6 nm)
Nonozuka (0.8 nm)
Uenodai (1.0 nm)
Ishihara (1.0 nm)
Arakawa (1.1 nm)
Ishohatake (1.1 nm)
Hegurishimo (1.0 nm)
Osawa (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 8 nm S 211
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 17 nm N 358
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 16 nm W 314
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 27 nm N 346 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 33 nm W 235 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
3.4 nm W Iwai Station
3.5 nm E Bōsō Hill Range
4.2 nm W Awa-Katsuyama Station
4.2 nm W Awa District, Chiba
4.2 nm W List of mines in Japan
4.5 nm NW Hota Station (Chiba)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:33 2016