Terayatsu, Japan Page

Other names: テラヤツ,寺谷,てらやつ

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.0429 Longitude 139.9847 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 35° 2' 34N Long (DMS) 139° 59' 5E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12334

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Terayatsu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Terayatsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Terayatsu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wadacho-nakamihara
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Odo (0.7 nm)
Warita (0.9 nm)
Hirayama (0.3 nm)
Oshimoto (0.6 nm)
Kawasaki (0.7 nm)
Wadacho-kuroiwa (0.9 nm)
Hiratsuka (1.0 nm)
Oyatsu (1.0 nm)
Shuku (0.3 nm)
Kanda (0.3 nm)
Nekata (0.5 nm)
Kuroiwa (0.7 nm)
Komaba (0.7 nm)
Wadacho-shirasuka (0.9 nm)
Karagasaku (0.3 nm)
Minekanaya (0.6 nm)
Higashiodo (0.8 nm)
Wadacho-shimomihara (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 8 nm W 246
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 21 nm N 350
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 21 nm W 314
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 32 nm N 341 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 34 nm W 243 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Minamihara Station
1.7 nm SE 140th meridian east
1.7 nm E Wadaura Station
2.6 nm S 35th parallel north
3.2 nm S Chitose Station (Chiba)
4.3 nm N Bōsō Hill Range
4.2 nm S Chikura Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:09:41 2016