Toniwa, Japan Page

Other names: トニワ,とにわ,戸庭

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.1389 Longitude 139.9896 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 20N Long (DMS) 139° 59' 23E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Toniwa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toniwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toniwa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Rokujizo,Minami,Nishidai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamanuma (0.3 nm)
Shinden (0.3 nm)
Arato (0.3 nm)
Sano (0.4 nm)
Hara (0.6 nm)
Ohata (0.2 nm)
Nakayatsu (0.3 nm)
Gotanme (0.4 nm)
Tomezuka (0.4 nm)
Tenno (0.4 nm)
Hokuto (0.5 nm)
Naraihara (0.5 nm)
Hokusei (0.4 nm)
Oikoshi (0.5 nm)
Hiwatari (0.5 nm)
Kamagayatsu (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 12 nm S 220
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 16 nm N 345
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 17 nm W 300
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 26 nm N 337 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 39 nm N 324 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
1.5 nm S Bōsō Hill Range
6.0 nm S Wadaura Station
5.8 nm SE Emi Station
6.9 nm N Takagoyama Prefectural Natural Park
7.1 nm S Minamihara Station
5.9 nm E Awa-Kamogawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:06:49 2016