Tsuruho, Japan Page

Other names: 鶴奉,Tsuruhō

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.9575 Longitude 139.8801 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 27N Long (DMS) 139° 52' 48E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 171415

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tsuruho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsuruho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsuruho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miyazaki (0.5 nm)
Yanagisawa (0.5 nm)
Noda (0.8 nm)
Yoshiharu (0.8 nm)
Kamicho (1.0 nm)
Kanasugi (0.4 nm)
Mefuki-yonku (0.6 nm)
Mefuki-goku (0.7 nm)
Mefuki (1.1 nm)
Mefuki-rokku (1.3 nm)
Mefuki-sanku (0.8 nm)
Mefuki-niku (1.1 nm)
Yokouchi (0.5 nm)
Nakane (0.7 nm)
Odonoi (0.9 nm)
Tsutsumine (1.1 nm)
Hanai (1.1 nm)
Nakacho (1.1 nm)
Hanai-shinden (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTL Medium SHIMOFUSA 11 nm S 146
RJAK Small Kasumigaura Airport 15 nm E 72
RJTI QXO Heli Tokyo Heliport Tokyo 19 nm S 185
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 24 nm S 191 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 24 nm W 225 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Atago Station (Chiba)
1.0 nm SW Nodashi Station
1.0 nm SW Registered Monument (Japan)
1.0 nm W Shimizu-kōen Station
1.6 nm N Tone River
1.6 nm S Umesato Station
1.6 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
1.6 nm NW Nanakōdai Station
2.9 nm SE Unga Station
2.6 nm NW Kawama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:08 2016