Ichino, Japan Page

Other names: 櫟野

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.0110 Longitude 130.4946 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 33° 0' 40N Long (DMS) 130° 29' 41E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 114137

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ichino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katsudachi (0.7 nm)
Shinkatsudachimachi (1.4 nm)
Sasaharamachi (1.4 nm)
Ouramachi (1.9 nm)
Fujitamachi (2.6 nm)
Minatomachi (3.0 nm)
Mikawamachi (3.2 nm)
Imayama (1.5 nm)
Shinmachi (2.2 nm)
Kunugi (2.1 nm)
Shirakawa (2.4 nm)
Miike (2.6 nm)
Kubuki (2.8 nm)
Shiragane (3.5 nm)
Tachibana (3.4 nm)
Iwamoto (3.5 nm)
Amagi (3.6 nm)
Kuroo (0.3 nm)
Fumoto (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 12 nm W 310 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 19 nm N 347
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 20 nm E 119 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 34 nm N 356 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 29 nm W 259 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.0 nm W Miike coal mine
2.0 nm W List of mines in Japan
2.0 nm W List of coal mines in Japan
2.3 nm W List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
2.8 nm NW Shin-Sakaemachi Station (Fukuoka)
2.8 nm NW Ōmuta Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:32 2016