Kurozumicho, Japan Page

Other names: 黒住町,Kurozumichō

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8614 Longitude 130.8940 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 41N Long (DMS) 130° 53' 38E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 293539

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kurozumicho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurozumicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurozumicho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Higashijonomachi (0.3 nm)
Saburomaru (0.4 nm)
Katano-shinmachi (0.5 nm)
Jono (0.6 nm)
Katano (0.7 nm)
Kumamoto (0.4 nm)
Ashihara (0.4 nm)
Adachi (0.5 nm)
Kantake (0.7 nm)
Juzancho (0.7 nm)
Obatake (0.7 nm)
Kurobaru (0.3 nm)
Myokencho (0.6 nm)
Takabo (0.2 nm)
Kirigaoka (0.4 nm)
Shigezumi (0.4 nm)
Nishimizumachi (0.6 nm)
Higashimizumachi (0.7 nm)
Wakazono (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 3 nm E 119
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 7 nm E 97 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 12 nm S 145
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 19 nm E 77 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 27 nm W 233 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Jōno Station (JR Kyushu)
0.6 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
0.7 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)
0.7 nm W Jōno Station (Kitakyushu Monorail)
0.7 nm W Katano Station
1.0 nm SW Kokuraminami-ku, Kitakyūshū
1.0 nm NW Kawaraguchi Mihagino Station
1.2 nm SE Abeyamakōen Station
1.1 nm SW Kitagata Station (Fukuoka)
1.3 nm N Kanmon Tunnel
1.3 nm NW Tanga Station
1.3 nm SW University of Kitakyushu
1.4 nm N Kokura
1.4 nm NW Heiwadōri Station
1.4 nm SW Keibajōmae Station
1.6 nm N Higashi-Kokura Freight Terminal
1.6 nm N Kokura Station
1.5 nm SW Kokura Racecourse
1.5 nm NW Kokurakita-ku, Kitakyūshū
1.8 nm S Ishida Station (Fukuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:36 2016