Tobimatsu, Japan Page

Other names: 飛松

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6893 Longitude 130.9025 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 21N Long (DMS) 130° 54' 9E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32904

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tobimatsu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tobimatsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tobimatsu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ueno (0.4 nm)
Shimoda (0.5 nm)
Shinmachi (0.2 nm)
Katsuyama-mida (0.5 nm)
Katsuyama-nagawa (0.9 nm)
Katsuyama-miyabaru (1.2 nm)
Nakakuroda (1.3 nm)
Katsuyama-iwaguma (1.4 nm)
Kamikubo (0.5 nm)
Katsuyama (0.8 nm)
Katsuyama-okubo (0.8 nm)
Nakakubo (0.8 nm)
Katsuyama-ueda (1.0 nm)
Hirao (1.1 nm)
Shimokubo (1.1 nm)
Katsuyama-matsuda (0.4 nm)
Bodai (0.6 nm)
Ochozu (0.9 nm)
Zushi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 6 nm E 92
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 9 nm N 14
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 11 nm N 35 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 23 nm E 52 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 23 nm W 254 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.0 nm NE Miyako District, Fukuoka
2.7 nm NW Saidōsho Station
2.7 nm W List of mines in Japan
2.9 nm W Chikuhō Prefectural Natural Park
3.1 nm SW Kawara Station
3.8 nm SW Magarikane Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:29 2016