Tsurugasaka, Japan Page

Other names: 鶴ヶ坂

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5158 Longitude 130.2157 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 33° 30' 57N Long (DMS) 130° 12' 57E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54793

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tsurugasaka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurugasaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurugasaka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hiake (0.7 nm)
Nagano (1.3 nm)
Kawatsuki (1.3 nm)
Makata (1.7 nm)
Seto (1.7 nm)
Misaka (0.6 nm)
Yashima (0.9 nm)
Koriki (1.1 nm)
Kuramochi (1.2 nm)
Tomi (1.7 nm)
Arita (1.7 nm)
Sone (1.6 nm)
Takano (0.4 nm)
Zuibaiji (1.3 nm)
Iwara (1.6 nm)
Iibaru (0.8 nm)
Raizan (0.9 nm)
Ike (1.1 nm)
Bessho (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 12 nm E 70 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 15 nm S 139
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 22 nm S 168 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 25 nm W 303 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 31 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Maebaru, Fukuoka
2.6 nm N Chikuzen-Maebaru Station
2.5 nm NW Misakigaoka Station
2.6 nm NW Kafuri Station
2.8 nm NW Itoshima District, Fukuoka
2.9 nm N Hatae Station
2.6 nm NW Ikisan Station
2.9 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:12 2016