Zendaibo, Japan Page

Other names: 銭代坊,Zendaibō

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5994 Longitude 130.7348 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 58N Long (DMS) 130° 44' 5E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94168

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zendaibo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zendaibo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zendaibo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Miyaji
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Higashiiwasaki (0.6 nm) Edasaka (0.3 nm)
Kamo'o (0.5 nm)
Kamo'o-kitamachi (0.6 nm)
Kamo'o-daiichi (0.6 nm)
Kamo'omachi (0.7 nm)
Fujimidai (0.8 nm)
Kamo'o-daini (0.9 nm)
Nino'o (0.9 nm)
Hira-daini (0.2 nm)
Hirahigashi (0.6 nm)
Tsutsuno (0.8 nm)
Honmura (0.8 nm)
Hira-daiichi (0.2 nm)
Midorigaoka (0.4 nm)
Tsuji-nakagomori (0.6 nm)
Urushio-higashi (0.8 nm)
Urushio-nanbu (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 14 nm W 266 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 17 nm N 346
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 16 nm E 71
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 17 nm N 36
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 21 nm E 45 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Shimo-Kamoo Station
1.0 nm N Chikuzen-Shōnai Station
1.3 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.6 nm NW List of coal mines in Japan
1.8 nm NW Kami-Mio Station
2.5 nm NE Funao Station (Fukuoka)
2.8 nm NW Kyushu Junior College of Kinki University
2.9 nm NW Iizuka Station
2.9 nm W Tentō Station
3.0 nm W Kaho District, Fukuoka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:28 2016