Ryozenmachi-oishi, Japan Page

Other names: 霊山町大石,Ryōzenmachi-ōishi

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.8013 Longitude 140.6471 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 48' 5N Long (DMS) 140° 38' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13708

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ryozenmachi-oishi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ryozenmachi-oishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ryozenmachi-oishi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishidate (0.7 nm)
Donosaku (2.2 nm)
Ryozenmachi-yamanogawa (2.2 nm)
Kanoko (2.5 nm)
Ryozenmachi-kakeda (2.8 nm)
Ryozenmachi-shimo'oguni (3.7 nm)
Takayashiki (3.7 nm)
Hobaramachi-oizumi (4.0 nm)
Yanagawamachi-ozeki (2.0 nm)
Baba (2.8 nm)
Yanagawamachi-shirane (2.8 nm)
Yanagawamachi-saiwaicho (3.7 nm)
Yanagawamachi-funyu (4.7 nm)
Miyashita (5.0 nm)
Yanagawamachi-isazawa (5.4 nm)
Hippo (3.9 nm)
Wada (4.2 nm)
Tsukidatemachi-tsukidate (4.5 nm)
Maeta (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 23 nm N 32 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 29 nm N 26
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 35 nm S 196 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 38 nm N 340 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 45 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm S Ryōzen Shrine
2.4 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukushima)
3.4 nm NW Yanagawa Station (Fukushima)
3.7 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukushima)
3.4 nm NW Nitta Station (Fukushima)
3.7 nm NW Yanagawa, Fukushima
3.5 nm NW Niida Station (Fukushima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:38:58 2016