Sakaimachi-higashi, Japan Page

Other names: 堺町東

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.1754 Longitude 142.7643 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 42° 10' 31N Long (DMS) 142° 45' 51E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1385

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sakaimachi-higashi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaimachi-higashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaimachi-higashi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ikantai (1.0 nm)
Ebue (2.0 nm)
Hamatoei (3.1 nm)
Toei (3.2 nm)
Ogifushicho (4.6 nm)
Mukobetsu (1.7 nm)
Oebue (2.8 nm)
Anecha (3.6 nm)
Tomisato (3.5 nm)
Shimonobuka (4.3 nm)
Mizuho (4.1 nm)
Nobuka (5.6 nm)
Betchari (6.1 nm)
Kaminobuka (6.4 nm)
Tsukisappu (2.1 nm)
Nishihorobetsu (3.7 nm)
Higashihorobetsu (4.4 nm)
Nishicha (4.6 nm)
Utoma (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCB OBO Medium OBIHIRO Obihiro 39 nm N 30 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines
RJCT Medium TOKACHI 46 nm N 22
RJCC CTS Large NEW CHITOSE Chitose / Tomakomai 59 nm W 307 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, AirAsia Japan, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Peach, Scoot, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air
RJCJ Medium CHITOSE 61 nm W 307
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 90 nm N 351 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Hidaka Subprefecture
0.5 nm SE Urakawa Station (Hokkaido)
1.6 nm SE Higashichō Station
1.8 nm NW Efue Station
3.7 nm SE Hidaka-horobetsu Station
3.8 nm NW Ogifushi Station
5.8 nm SE Utoma Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:34 2016