Shizunai-toyohata, Japan Page

Other names: 静内豊畑

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.3804 Longitude 142.4626 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 42° 22' 49N Long (DMS) 142° 27' 45E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6400

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shizunai-toyohata Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizunai-toyohata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizunai-toyohata Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizunai-tahara (2.0 nm)
Bansei (3.3 nm)
Otomi (3.9 nm)
Higashihakutsu (4.3 nm)
Asahi (4.4 nm)
Shizunai-furukawacho (5.1 nm)
Shizunai-misono (2.6 nm)
Meiwa (4.2 nm)
Furugishi (4.2 nm)
Shin'ei (5.7 nm)
Wakazono (6.6 nm)
Bushi (5.4 nm) Shizunai-nishikawa (2.4 nm)
Shizunai-kawa'ai (3.2 nm)
Shizunai-mauta (2.9 nm)
Shizunai-urawa (4.0 nm)
Higashishizunai (4.8 nm)
Shizunai-tobetsu (6.4 nm)
Shizunai-harutachi (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCB OBO Medium OBIHIRO Obihiro 39 nm E 57 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines
RJCT Medium TOKACHI 43 nm N 44
RJCC CTS Large NEW CHITOSE Chitose / Tomakomai 41 nm W 305 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, AirAsia Japan, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Peach, Scoot, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air
RJCJ Medium CHITOSE 43 nm W 305
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 77 nm N 359 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Hokkaido)
4.6 nm S Higashi-Shizunai Station
5.2 nm SW Shizunai Station
6.5 nm SE Hidaka-tōbetsu Station
6.9 nm S Harutachi Station
5.7 nm SE Mount Yoko (Hidaka)
6.8 nm W Niikappu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:06:12 2016