Kurosakimachi, Japan Page

Other names: 黒崎町

World:Japan:Ishikawa
Latitude 36.9927 Longitude 137.0496 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 34N Long (DMS) 137° 2' 59E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6607

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kurosakimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurosakimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurosakimachi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kouchimachi (2.3 nm)
Kumabuchimachi (2.3 nm)
Yoshioka (3.0 nm)
Takinoshirimachi (3.2 nm)
Tanemachi (3.6 nm)
Iorimachi (2.7 nm)
Takinoshiri (4.5 nm)
Otamachi (4.8 nm)
Onogimachi (5.1 nm)
Konogi (5.2 nm)
Kamimimuro (6.0 nm)
Tonohamamachi (0.9 nm)
Otomarimachi (1.6 nm)
Nakanami (2.5 nm)
Nakata (3.3 nm)
Ozakai (4.3 nm)
Nagasaka (4.1 nm)
Totsumiya (4.6 nm)
Unami (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 18 nm N 346 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 21 nm S 162 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 47 nm S 221 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 64 nm S 218
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 65 nm S 139 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N 37th parallel north
2.8 nm SW 137th meridian east
3.7 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Toyama)
3.3 nm W Nanao Castle
5.1 nm NW Nanao Station
5.6 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Ishikawa)
5.6 nm NW Ishikawa Nanao Art Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:03 2016