Tsurumaru, Japan Page

Other names: 鶴丸

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.0333 Longitude 130.7464 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 130° 44' 47E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9579

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tsurumaru Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurumaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurumaru Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hannyaji (0.5 nm)
Yamashita (0.6 nm)
Minamiokamatsu (0.8 nm)
Kitaokamatsu (0.9 nm)
Okamatsu (0.9 nm)
Mizonokuchi (1.2 nm)
Shitauguisu (1.2 nm)
Haraguchi-ushiro (0.4 nm)
Kamezawa (0.4 nm)
Hieda (0.6 nm)
Yanagizuru (1.0 nm)
Haraguchinishi (0.2 nm)
Haraguchimae (0.5 nm)
Fumoto (0.7 nm)
Nakano (0.9 nm)
Nakatsugawa (1.0 nm)
Sakaguchi (1.1 nm)
Kawanishi (1.2 nm)
Yotsueda (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 13 nm S 185 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 40 nm S 172
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 35 nm E 85
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 36 nm E 104 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 40 nm W 312 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Tsurumaru Station
1.4 nm S Yoshimatsu Station
1.3 nm NE Kyōmachi Onsen Station
2.2 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
2.6 nm N Masaki Station (Miyazaki)
3.2 nm SW List of mines in Japan
2.9 nm SW Hishikari mine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:53 2016