Tsurusono, Japan Page

Other names: 鶴園

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.1933 Longitude 130.8327 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 36N Long (DMS) 130° 49' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7415

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tsurusono Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurusono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurusono Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gonohai (0.6 nm)
Sodeyama (0.8 nm)
Magarisako (0.9 nm)
Heshikiri (0.9 nm)
Michinagano (1.0 nm)
Baba (0.7 nm)
Higashinohara (0.8 nm)
Kaikura (0.9 nm)
Kitagawachi (1.1 nm)
Shibatate (0.3 nm)
Hiraishi (0.4 nm)
Tashiro-kawahara (0.5 nm)
Nakamura (0.8 nm)
Nakagori (0.9 nm)
Yamashita (1.1 nm)
Uebai (0.4 nm)
Hayase (0.6 nm)
Hirahara (1.0 nm)
Hassawa (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 10 nm N 3
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 36 nm S 166 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 37 nm N 351 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 37 nm W 229
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 49 nm S 190 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Kimotsuki District, Kagoshima
3.0 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
3.8 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
5.0 nm SE Areas protected under the Nature Conservation Law of Japan
9.0 nm N Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
8.6 nm E 131st meridian east
10.5 nm N List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:17 2016