Deguchi, Japan Page

Other names: 出口

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3449 Longitude 139.2650 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 42N Long (DMS) 139° 15' 54E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 242908

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Deguchi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deguchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deguchi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Soda
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hachimen (0.4 nm)
Tsuchiya (0.4 nm)
Nakazato (0.5 nm)
Kubo (0.7 nm)
Tsuchiyakubo (0.4 nm)
Koguma (0.6 nm)
Rokutanda (0.6 nm)
Kakenoue (0.8 nm)
Iwaido (0.9 nm)
Shimo'ozuki (0.9 nm)
Hitofue (0.4 nm)
Awakubo (0.4 nm)
Yamairi (0.6 nm)
Tobiyatsu (0.6 nm)
Yamadayashiki (0.7 nm)
Washisaka (0.7 nm)
Yoshihama (0.8 nm)
Biwa (0.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 11 nm N 31
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 11 nm E 53
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 23 nm N 33 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 28 nm E 63 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 34 nm S 172 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
1.1 nm N Tokai University Junior College of Nursing and Technology
1.6 nm S Odawara-Atsugi Road
1.4 nm NE Bandō Sanjūsankasho
1.7 nm N Tōkaidaigaku-mae Station
1.9 nm N Mount Kōbō
1.8 nm NW Sophia Junior College
2.1 nm S Naka District, Kanagawa
2.3 nm N Tsurumaki-Onsen Station
2.4 nm NW Hadano Station
2.8 nm S Ninomiya Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:49 2016