Enokicho, Japan Page

Other names: 榎木町,Enokichō

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3327 Longitude 139.3598 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 58N Long (DMS) 139° 21' 35E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 300402

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Enokicho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Enokicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Enokicho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Banyu-honcho,Nakado
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yachiyocho (0.2 nm)
Oimatsucho (0.3 nm)
Amanuma (0.3 nm)
Miyanomae (0.4 nm)
Miyamatsucho (0.4 nm)
Beniyacho (0.6 nm)
Sengencho (0.6 nm)
Akashicho (0.6 nm)
Yaezakicho (0.7 nm)
Tsutsumicho (0.4 nm)
Nagatoro (0.4 nm)
Banyu (0.4 nm) Kuryozutsumi (0.4 nm)
Daikancho (0.5 nm)
Yuhigaoka (0.6 nm)
Fudabacho (0.6 nm)
Saiwaicho (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 8 nm N 31
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 10 nm N 8
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 21 nm N 21 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 24 nm E 57 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 33 nm S 180 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Hiratsuka Navy Ammunitions Arsenal
0.5 nm SW Hiratsuka Station
0.7 nm NW Hiratsuka Museum of Art
1.1 nm SE Sagami River
1.1 nm NW Shonan BMW Stadium Hiratsuka
2.2 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
2.5 nm NE Samukawa Station
2.6 nm NE Central Theological College, Tokyo
2.4 nm NE Kagawa Station (Kanagawa)
2.3 nm E Chigasaki Station
2.4 nm E Kita-Chigasaki Station
3.0 nm N Samukawa Shrine
2.6 nm SW Ōiso Station
2.7 nm SW Elizabeth Saunders Home
2.9 nm NE Kōza District, Kanagawa
3.0 nm NE Komazawa Olympic Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:52 2016