Idenawa, Japan Page

Other names: 出縄

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3300 Longitude 139.3003 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 48N Long (DMS) 139° 18' 1E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 250529

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Idenawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Idenawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Idenawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimokichisawa (0.7 nm)
Ofukuji (0.6 nm)
Soryobun (0.8 nm)
Terasaka (0.8 nm)
Nezakama (0.4 nm)
Hinataoka (0.7 nm)
Guzo (0.8 nm)
Miyashita (0.8 nm)
Hisamatsu (1.1 nm)
Megumigaoka (1.2 nm)
Godo (1.2 nm)
Manda (0.2 nm)
Takamura (0.4 nm)
Kochi (0.7 nm)
Takane (0.7 nm)
Yamashita (0.8 nm)
Matsunobu (0.9 nm)
Tokunobu (0.9 nm)
Higashikoiso (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 10 nm N 44
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 11 nm N 22
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 23 nm N 28 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 26 nm E 60 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 33 nm S 174 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
1.3 nm SE Ōiso Station
1.4 nm SE Elizabeth Saunders Home
1.8 nm N Bandō Sanjūsankasho
1.7 nm SW Naka District, Kanagawa
1.7 nm SW Odawara-Atsugi Road
2.3 nm NW Tokai University Junior College of Nursing and Technology
2.2 nm E Shonan BMW Stadium Hiratsuka
2.4 nm E Hiratsuka Museum of Art
2.5 nm E Hiratsuka Station
3.0 nm NW Tōkaidaigaku-mae Station
2.8 nm SW Ninomiya Station
2.6 nm E Hiratsuka Navy Ammunitions Arsenal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:15:11 2016