Mushikubo, Japan Page

Other names: 虫窪

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3218 Longitude 139.2656 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 18N Long (DMS) 139° 15' 56E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 193286

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mushikubo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mushikubo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mushikubo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishikubo (0.5 nm)
Kuridani (0.9 nm)
Midorigaoka (1.0 nm)
Kuroiwa (0.4 nm)
Yamairi (1.1 nm)
Biwa (1.1 nm)
Ikusawa (0.7 nm)
Terasaka (1.0 nm)
Baba (1.1 nm)
Matsune (0.7 nm)
Ishigamidai (0.7 nm)
Gakkyo (0.7 nm)
Fujimigaoka (0.8 nm)
Kokufu-shinjuku (1.0 nm)
Kitashindo (1.0 nm)
Myoken (1.1 nm)
Kokufu-hongo (1.1 nm)
Nakajima (1.1 nm)
Harada (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 12 nm E 48
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 13 nm N 28
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 24 nm N 31 New Central Airservice
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 32 nm S 171 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 28 nm E 61 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Odawara-Atsugi Road
0.4 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
0.7 nm SE Naka District, Kanagawa
1.4 nm S Ninomiya Station
2.4 nm N Tokai University Junior College of Nursing and Technology
2.5 nm NE Bandō Sanjūsankasho
2.4 nm E Ōiso Station
2.5 nm E Elizabeth Saunders Home
2.9 nm NW Sophia Junior College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:15:11 2016