Sakaigi-honcho, Japan Page

Other names: 境木本町,さかいぎほんちょう,Sakaigi-honchō,サカイギホンチョウ

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4385 Longitude 139.5648 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 19N Long (DMS) 139° 33' 53E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 966187

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sakaigi-honcho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaigi-honcho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaigi-honcho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shinanocho (0.4 nm)
Kamishinano (0.7 nm)
Kawakamicho (0.9 nm)
Sakaigicho (0.2 nm)
Hosen (0.5 nm)
Shinsakuragaoka (0.8 nm)
Imaicho (0.7 nm)
Fujitsukacho (0.8 nm)
Bukkocho (1.3 nm)
Sakon'yama (1.3 nm)
Gontazaka (0.3 nm)
Karibacho (0.7 nm)
Hodogayacho (1.0 nm)
Hatsunegaoka (1.0 nm)
Nagatadai (1.0 nm)
Iwasakicho (1.2 nm)
Hirado (0.6 nm)
Hiradocho (1.1 nm)
Maedacho (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42795 Heli Minato-Mirai Heliport Yokohama 3 nm E 67
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 5 nm W 279
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 14 nm N 352 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 12 nm E 56 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 40 nm S 194 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
0.6 nm SW Higashi-Totsuka Station
0.7 nm SE Yokohama Municipal Children's Botanical Garden
0.8 nm E Yokohama War Cemetery
1.3 nm SE Kanagawa Children's Medical Center
1.9 nm NE Kamihoshikawa Station
1.9 nm NE Wadamachi Station
1.8 nm SE Gumyōji Station (Keikyu)
1.8 nm SE Bandō Sanjūsankasho
1.8 nm E Idogaya Station
1.8 nm E Hodogaya Station
1.9 nm NE Hoshikawa Station (Kanagawa)
2.2 nm S Shimonagaya Station
1.9 nm SE Gumyōji
2.3 nm S Kaminagaya Station
2.3 nm S Maioka Station
2.4 nm N Nishiya Station
2.3 nm N Tsurugamine Station
2.0 nm SE Gumyōji Station (Yokohama Municipal Subway)
2.1 nm NE Tennōchō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:18:56 2016