Idenokuchi, Japan Page

Other names: いでのくち,イデノクチ,出ノ口

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8270 Longitude 130.9314 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 37N Long (DMS) 130° 55' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13064

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Idenokuchi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Idenokuchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Idenokuchi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miyayama (0.6 nm)
Miyayama (0.8 nm)
Komori (0.9 nm)
Ioji (1.1 nm)
Myogasako (1.2 nm)
Tatara (1.3 nm)
Shimokomori (1.3 nm)
Maezuru (1.5 nm)
Himuki (1.5 nm)
Shimokoga (1.6 nm)
Hakamano (0.5 nm)
Kazate (1.0 nm)
Okirihata (1.1 nm)
Koga (1.4 nm)
Kazurame (1.5 nm)
Mantoku (1.4 nm)
Kuwazuru (1.6 nm)
Toriko (1.8 nm)
Komori Bokuya (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 3 nm W 279 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 31 nm E 67
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 37 nm W 301 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 39 nm N 319
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 44 nm W 242 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Seta Station (Kumamoto)
3.5 nm NE Tateno Station (Kumamoto)
3.9 nm W List of airports in Japan
4.4 nm NW Kikuchi District, Kumamoto
4.5 nm NW Higo-Ōzu Station
5.2 nm E Kugino, Kumamoto
6.0 nm NE Akamizu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:43 2016