Izuruha, Japan Page

Other names: 出羽

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.4417 Longitude 130.7654 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 26' 30N Long (DMS) 130° 45' 55E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 610

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Izuruha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Izuruha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Izuruha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azami (0.7 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.1 nm)
Uchidani (1.7 nm)
Take (3.1 nm)
Nakamura (0.4 nm)
Tsurukiba (3.3 nm)
Tankaino (3.2 nm)
Kozuru (0.5 nm)
Shiraiwado (1.0 nm)
Tsubaki (1.4 nm)
Iiboshi (1.4 nm)
Sakashita (1.5 nm)
Koshiiba (1.7 nm)
Oshiyama (1.8 nm)
Oyabu (1.9 nm)
Tatsusako (2.3 nm)
Hirase (2.1 nm)
Oritachi (2.4 nm)
Motoidani (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 24 nm N 10 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 30 nm W 274 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 38 nm S 183 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 40 nm E 121
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 48 nm N 331 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Sakamoto Station (Kumamoto)
5.9 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
6.4 nm SW Kamase Station
6.3 nm W Dan Station
6.4 nm W Haki Station
7.7 nm NW Miyahara, Kumamoto
7.4 nm SW Setoishi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:37 2016