Kagamimachi-hode, Japan Page

Other names: カガミマチホウデ,かがみまちほうで,鏡町宝出,Kagamimachi-hōde

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5715 Longitude 130.6339 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 17N Long (DMS) 130° 38' 2E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54085

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kagamimachi-hode Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagamimachi-hode Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagamimachi-hode Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Emukai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kakihara (0.5 nm)
Kagamimachi-kaizu (0.6 nm)
Sankumi (0.7 nm)
Ichikumi (0.8 nm)
Nikumi (0.8 nm)
Sanbanwari (0.5 nm)
Yokoe (0.6 nm)
Shichoma (0.8 nm)
Kagamimachi-shibakuchi (0.8 nm)
Higashiku (0.8 nm)
Hode (0.5 nm)
Kagamimachi-kagami (0.6 nm)
Watari (0.7 nm)
Mikura (0.8 nm)
Hokade (0.6 nm)
Kaizu (0.6 nm)
Kagamimachi-ryode (1.0 nm)
Kagamimachi-shiohama (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 19 nm N 34 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 24 nm W 257 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 38 nm N 334 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 46 nm S 174 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 46 nm N 346
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.9 nm E Arisa Station
2.4 nm S Senchō Station
2.1 nm E Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
3.2 nm S Shin-Yatsushiro Station
2.8 nm SE Miyahara, Kumamoto
3.5 nm NE Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:56 2016