Senchomachi-yoshiomaru, Japan Page

Other names: 千丁町吉王丸,センチョウマチヨシオウマル,せんちょうまちよしおうまる,Senchōmachi-yoshiōmaru

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5308 Longitude 130.6505 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 51N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 2E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75460

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Senchomachi-yoshiomaru Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Senchomachi-yoshiomaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Senchomachi-yoshiomaru Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Minamiyoshiomaru
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ichibangumi (0.5 nm)
Nibangumi (0.6 nm)
Senchomachi-shinmuta (0.6 nm)
Sanbangumi (0.9 nm)
Shimadamachi (0.9 nm)
Higashimuta (1.0 nm)
Kitayoshiomaru (0.2 nm)
Kamihokamuta (0.5 nm)
Senchomachi-omuta (0.7 nm)
Shimohokamuta (0.8 nm)
Agetsuchi (0.9 nm)
Kitamura (1.0 nm)
Shin'yashiki (1.1 nm)
Kozenjimachi (0.7 nm)
Okamachi-tanigawa (0.8 nm)
Kawatamachi-nishi (0.9 nm)
Kawatamachi-higashi (0.8 nm)
Higashikatamachi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 21 nm N 29 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 25 nm W 263 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 41 nm N 334 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 43 nm S 175 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 49 nm N 346
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Senchō Station
1.1 nm SW Shin-Yatsushiro Station
1.9 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.0 nm NE Miyahara, Kumamoto
2.2 nm NE Arisa Station
2.2 nm SW Yatsushiro Station
2.9 nm SW Yatsushiro-gū
3.0 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:37 2016