Sukuinoura, Japan Page

Other names: スクイノウラ,すくいのうら,救の浦

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6267 Longitude 130.5951 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 36N Long (DMS) 130° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11618

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sukuinoura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukuinoura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukuinoura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Misumimachi-okuchi (0.8 nm)
Teba (1.3 nm)
Misumimachi-teba (1.5 nm)
Koba (1.9 nm)
Sokoe (1.9 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-matsuai (0.4 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-omi (0.6 nm)
Kamisokoe (1.4 nm)
Furuyashiki (1.6 nm)
Shobusako (1.7 nm)
Kuronotani (2.3 nm)
Matsuai (0.5 nm)
Sanshu (0.7 nm)
Nshinoura (1.0 nm)
Honmura (1.2 nm)
Hama (1.3 nm)
Oroguchi (1.4 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-einoo (1.6 nm)
Nihonmatsu (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 18 nm E 46 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 23 nm W 248 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 34 nm N 334 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 42 nm N 347
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 38 nm W 297 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Ōda Station (Kumamoto)
4.2 nm NW Higo-Nagahama Station
4.1 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
4.5 nm N Sumiyoshi Station (Kumamoto)
4.4 nm NE Midorikawa Station
4.1 nm E Matsubase Station
4.7 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:30 2016